Ansel Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m..

Becker Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Birch Lake Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Boy Lake Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Bungo Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Crooked Lake Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Deerfield Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Fairview Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Hiram Township, Hackensack Community Center, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Home Brook Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Kego Township, Longville Fire hall, 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Leech Lake Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Loon Lake Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Maple Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

May Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

McKinley Township, Burn's residence, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m..

Pike Bay Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Pine River Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Ponto Lake Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Powers Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Salem Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Shingobee Precinct 1, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Shingobee Precinct 2, Onigum Community Center, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Sylvan Township, Sylvan Town Hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Thunder Lake Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Trelipe Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Turtle Lake Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Wabedo Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Wilkinson Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Wilson Township, town hall, 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Woodrow Township, town hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Cass Lake, city hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

East Gull Lake, city hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Hackensack, Hackensack Community Center, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Lake Shore, city hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Pillager, city hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Pine River, city hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Walker, Walker Fire Hall, 7 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Mail ballot precincts are: Backus, Barclay Township, Bena, Beulah Township, Blind Lake Township, Boy River, Boy River Township, Bull Moose Township, Byron Township, Chickamaw Beach, Federal Dam, Gould Township, Hardwood South Unorganized, Inguadona Township, Lima Township, Longville, Meadow Brook Township, Moose Lake Township, Motley (in Cass County), Ottertail Peninsula, Pine Lake Township, Poplar Township, Remer, Remer Township, Rogers Point Unorganized, Rogers Township, Slater Township, Smoky Hollow Township, Sucker Lakes Unorganized, Torrey Township, Wahnena Unorganized, Walden Township, Willow River Unorganized, Winnie Portage Unorganized.